Pike County ILTidbits Project

 


Register | Forgot Password
Pence, Katherine
Data, images, etc., found on the PikeCoILGenWeb.org website is for the use of individual researchers only. It is NOT for other groups to copy and place on their website.


Previous Article

Share
Pence, Katherine
Contributed by rattlesbones4630
Print | Save | Discuss (0) | E-Mail | Report


Gray Cemetery in New Salem Township

Katherine "Kate" Pence

Maiden name: Conley

Birth Date: August 25 1873

Death Date: June 4 1957

Tombstone Inscription: daughter of James & Isabell nee Morton Conley
w/o Albert Pence

Notes: Kate and Albert are buried next to her parents. There is no stone for them.


Previous Article




Quick Reply
Your Name:
Your Comment:


You may use BB Codes in your message.
Anti-Spam Image:
Type the letters and numbers shown on the left into the box on the right (this is to prevent automated submissions).
security image


Members currently reading this thread:

Submitted: 02/15/08

Description: daughter of James & Isabell nee Morton Conley
w/o Albert Pence

Views: 34 views. Averaging 0 per day.
In the most recent 30 day period, there've been 0 views.

Previous Article