Pike County ILTidbits Project

 


Register | Forgot Password
Main, Susanna
Data, images, etc., found on the PikeCoILGenWeb.org website is for the use of individual researchers only. It is NOT for other groups to copy and place on their website.


Previous Article | Next Article

Share
Main, Susanna
Contributed by walsh26
Print | Save | Discuss (0) | E-Mail | Report


Petty Cemetery in Atlas Township

Susanna Main

Maiden name: Nye

Birth Date: February 2 1795

Death Date: July 8 1851

Tombstone Inscription:

Notes: No stone. She died in epidemic of cholera and was buried secretly at night to avoid panic among frightened neighbors, dau., Nancy age 25y died the same day, probably the first two graves put here July 8th 1851, w/o Soloman Main.


Related Articles: Main, Solomon, Main, Nancy


Previous Article | Next Article




Quick Reply
Your Name:
Your Comment:


You may use BB Codes in your message.
Anti-Spam Image:
Type the letters and numbers shown on the left into the box on the right (this is to prevent automated submissions).
security image


Members currently reading this thread:

Submitted: 01/15/08 (Edited 01/15/08)

Views: 55 views. Averaging 0 per day.
In the most recent 30 day period, there've been 0 views.

Related Articles: Main, Susanna,

Previous Article | Next Article