Pike County ILTidbits Project

 


Register | Forgot Password
Main, Lutilda
Data, images, etc., found on the PikeCoILGenWeb.org website is for the use of individual researchers only. It is NOT for other groups to copy and place on their website.


Previous Article | Next Article

Share
Main, Lutilda
Contributed by patsroamin
Print | Save | Discuss (0) | E-Mail | Report


Petty Cemetery in Atlas Township

Lutilda Main

Maiden name: Johnson

Birth Date: April 27 1823

Death Date: August 9 1892

Tombstone Inscription: Wife of Andrew Main

Notes: Old stone in abandoned cemetery, cattle have the run of the cemetery, most stones are broken or lying flat, including this one tombstone photo.




Attached Files:

lutilda.jpg
(27 KB, 69 downloads)

Previous Article | Next Article




Quick Reply
Your Name:
Your Comment:


You may use BB Codes in your message.
Anti-Spam Image:
Type the letters and numbers shown on the left into the box on the right (this is to prevent automated submissions).
security image


Members currently reading this thread:

Submitted: 01/15/08 (Edited 01/15/08)

Description: Wife of Andrew Main

Views: 74 views. Averaging 0 per day.
In the most recent 30 day period, there've been 0 views.

Previous Article | Next Article