Pike County ILTidbits Project

 


Register | Forgot Password
Brown, Bertha
Data, images, etc., found on the PikeCoILGenWeb.org website is for the use of individual researchers only. It is NOT for other groups to copy and place on their website.


Previous Article | Next Article

Share
Brown, Bertha
Contributed by badejaynes73654
Print | Save | Discuss (0) | E-Mail | Report


Swiggett Cemetery in New Salem Township

Bertha Ellen Brown

Maiden name: De Jaynes

Birth Date: May 22 1884

Death Date: April 9 1946

Tombstone Inscription: d/o John Enos & Martha Jane nee Dunham De Jaynes
w/o James Brown

Notes:


Previous Article | Next Article




Quick Reply
Your Name:
Your Comment:


You may use BB Codes in your message.
Anti-Spam Image:
Type the letters and numbers shown on the left into the box on the right (this is to prevent automated submissions).
security image


Members currently reading this thread:

Submitted: 02/15/08

Description: d/o John Enos & Martha Jane nee Dunham De Jaynes
w/o James Brown

Views: 58 views. Averaging 0 per day.
In the most recent 30 day period, there've been 1 view.

Previous Article | Next Article