Pike County ILTidbits Project

 


Register | Forgot Password
Kirtright, Clarissa
Data, images, etc., found on the PikeCoILGenWeb.org website is for the use of individual researchers only. It is NOT for other groups to copy and place on their website.


Previous Article | Next Article

Share
Kirtright, Clarissa
Contributed by richard_byron8159c
Print | Save | Discuss (0) | E-Mail | Report


Baylis Cemetery in New Salem Township

Clarissa Kirtright

Maiden name: Hows/House

Birth Date: March 22 1822

Death Date: May 7 1881

Tombstone Inscription: Oh, let us think of all she said, And all the kind advice she gave, And let us do it now she's dead, And sleeping in her lonely grave.

Notes: Born in harrison County, Ohio in 1822. Wife of Daniel Kirtright ( also Curtright)

Another reference to a Clarissa "Kirkright" is surely Clarissa Kirtright.



Previous Article | Next Article




Quick Reply
Your Name:
Your Comment:


You may use BB Codes in your message.
Anti-Spam Image:
Type the letters and numbers shown on the left into the box on the right (this is to prevent automated submissions).
security image


Members currently reading this thread:

Submitted: 02/15/08 (Edited 02/15/08)

Description: Oh, let us think of all she said, And all the kind advice she gave, And let us do it now she's dead, And sleeping in her lonely grave.

Views: 50 views. Averaging 0 per day.
In the most recent 30 day period, there've been 1 view.

Previous Article | Next Article