Pike County ILTidbits Project

 


Register | Forgot Password
Wilson, Matilda
Data, images, etc., found on the PikeCoILGenWeb.org website is for the use of individual researchers only. It is NOT for other groups to copy and place on their website.


Previous Article | Next Article

Share
Wilson, Matilda
Contributed by Pike County ILGenWeb
Print | Save | Discuss (0) | E-Mail | Report


Wilson Ford Cemetery in Fairmount Township

Matilda Wilson

Maiden name: Scholl

Birth Date: June 27 1811

Death Date: December 3 1892

Tombstone Inscription: Wife (of William Howerton)

Notes:


Previous Article | Next Article




Quick Reply
Your Name:
Your Comment:


You may use BB Codes in your message.
Anti-Spam Image:
Type the letters and numbers shown on the left into the box on the right (this is to prevent automated submissions).
security image


Members currently reading this thread:

Submitted: 01/31/08

Description: Wife (of William Howerton)

Views: 42 views. Averaging 0 per day.
In the most recent 30 day period, there've been 1 view.

Previous Article | Next Article