Pike County ILTidbits Project

 


Register | Forgot Password
Pruett, Edith
Data, images, etc., found on the PikeCoILGenWeb.org website is for the use of individual researchers only. It is NOT for other groups to copy and place on their website.


Previous Article | Next Article

Share
Pruett, Edith
Contributed by dlguthrie55a6
Print | Save | Discuss (0) | E-Mail | Report


Allison Cemetery in Spring Creek Township

Edith Pruett

Maiden name: Mozier

Birth Date: 1852

Death Date: 1931

Tombstone Inscription: wife of (and on stone with) Thomas Pruett

Notes:


Previous Article | Next Article




Quick Reply
Your Name:
Your Comment:


You may use BB Codes in your message.
Anti-Spam Image:
Type the letters and numbers shown on the left into the box on the right (this is to prevent automated submissions).
security image


Members currently reading this thread:

Submitted: 01/27/08

Description: wife of (and on stone with) Thomas Pruett

Views: 23 views. Averaging 0 per day.
In the most recent 30 day period, there've been 0 views.

Previous Article | Next Article