Pike County ILTidbits Project

 


Register | Forgot Password
Wilson, Frances
Data, images, etc., found on the PikeCoILGenWeb.org website is for the use of individual researchers only. It is NOT for other groups to copy and place on their website.


Previous Article | Next Article

Share
Wilson, Frances
Contributed by dlguthrie55a6
Print | Save | Discuss (0) | E-Mail | Report


Allison Cemetery in Spring Creek Township

Frances "Fannie" Wilson

Maiden name: Barton

Birth Date: January 17 1860

Death Date: July 9 1937

Tombstone Inscription: wife of John Wilson daughter of Joshua & Mary Elizabeth (Guthrie) Wilson

Notes:


Previous Article | Next Article




Quick Reply
Your Name:
Your Comment:


You may use BB Codes in your message.
Anti-Spam Image:
Type the letters and numbers shown on the left into the box on the right (this is to prevent automated submissions).
security image


Members currently reading this thread:

Submitted: 01/27/08

Description: wife of John Wilson daughter of Joshua & Mary Elizabeth (Guthrie) Wilson

Views: 21 views. Averaging 0 per day.
In the most recent 30 day period, there've been 0 views.

Previous Article | Next Article