Pike County ILTidbits Project

 


Register | Forgot Password
Allison, Goldie
Data, images, etc., found on the PikeCoILGenWeb.org website is for the use of individual researchers only. It is NOT for other groups to copy and place on their website.


Previous Article | Next Article

Share
Allison, Goldie
Contributed by dlguthrie55a6
Print | Save | Discuss (0) | E-Mail | Report


Allison Cemetery in Spring Creek Township

Goldie M. Allison

Maiden name: Eagle

Birth Date: May 9 1919

Death Date: May 19 1979

Tombstone Inscription: "We Will Live Again"; wife of (and on stone with) Russell E. Allison

Notes:


Previous Article | Next Article




Quick Reply
Your Name:
Your Comment:


You may use BB Codes in your message.
Anti-Spam Image:
Type the letters and numbers shown on the left into the box on the right (this is to prevent automated submissions).
security image


Members currently reading this thread:

Submitted: 01/27/08

Description: "We Will Live Again"; wife of (and on stone with) Russell E. Allison

Views: 40 views. Averaging 0 per day.
In the most recent 30 day period, there've been 0 views.

Previous Article | Next Article