Pike County ILTidbits Project

 


Register | Forgot Password
Spencer, Mary
Data, images, etc., found on the PikeCoILGenWeb.org website is for the use of individual researchers only. It is NOT for other groups to copy and place on their website.


Previous Article | Next Article

Share
Spencer, Mary
Contributed by Barbara
Print | Save | Discuss (0) | E-Mail | Report


Scattered Burials in Barry Township

Mary Spencer

Maiden name: Jennings

Birth Date:

Death Date: 1839

Tombstone Inscription:

Notes: SE 1/4 Section 27 across road from J. R. Gully land.

Related Articles: Spencer, Wm. J.


Previous Article | Next Article




Quick Reply
Your Name:
Your Comment:


You may use BB Codes in your message.
Anti-Spam Image:
Type the letters and numbers shown on the left into the box on the right (this is to prevent automated submissions).
security image


Members currently reading this thread:

Submitted: 01/15/08 (Edited 01/16/08)

Views: 52 views. Averaging 0 per day.
In the most recent 30 day period, there've been 2 views.

Related Articles: Spencer, Mary,

Previous Article | Next Article