Pike County ILTidbits Project

 


Register | Forgot Password
McClain Louisa H
Data, images, etc., found on the PikeCoILGenWeb.org website is for the use of individual researchers only. It is NOT for other groups to copy and place on their website.


Previous Article | Next Article

Share
McClain Louisa H
Contributed by jlt
Print | Save | Discuss (0) | E-Mail | Report


Winner Cemetery in Hadley Township

Louisa H McClain

Maiden name: Hinch

Birth Date: June 26 1817

Death Date: July 16 1878

Tombstone Inscription: wife of J.G. McClain

Notes: Louisa H Hinch McClain is d/o Uriah H Hinch and Elizabeth Stephenson.


Previous Article | Next Article




Quick Reply
Your Name:
Your Comment:


You may use BB Codes in your message.
Anti-Spam Image:
Type the letters and numbers shown on the left into the box on the right (this is to prevent automated submissions).
security image


Members currently reading this thread:

Submitted: 10/27/08

Description: wife of J.G. McClain

Views: 50 views. Averaging 0 per day.
In the most recent 30 day period, there've been 1 view.

Previous Article | Next Article